RGPD Privacy Policy

RGPD Privacy Policy 

We thank you for coming here and being interested in knowing how we protect your personal data.

This policy that you are reading right now, expresses how we treat and protect the personal information of all the people who relate to Roses on the Moon through this website.

In accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016. (RGPD) and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, Roses on the Moon, informs you that, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you give your informed, express, free and unequivocal consent for the Data you provide to be processed by Roses on the Moon, as data controller, and on which the security, technical and organizational measures provided for in the current regulations are applied.

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

JOSE MIGUEL GAGO CABALLER 
CIF/DNI: 73396740Z
Address: Camí del Romer, 3 - Tortosa 43500 (Tarragona)
Contact: info@rosesonthemoon.com

How is your data obtained?

Roses on the Moon manages the website: Rosesonthemoon.com where information is provided about "Web-to-Print" services that include the personalized download of images in various formats to be printed by the buyer.

The personal data we process in each of them come from our own users and we collect them by means of:

  • Contact form
  • Purchase form
  • Blog subscription form
  • Verified customer reviews

Legitimation for the processing of your data

To contact or subscribe, make a review, prior consent with this privacy policy is required. 

The processing of your personal data related to the maintenance of your relationship with Roses on the Moon as a customer is legitimate as it is necessary to fulfill the contractual obligations arising from that relationship. 

Category of data processed on the website

The categories of data that we process through our contact form, subscriptions, reviews and direct contact through existing mails on our website are: Identifying data: name and surname, email address, telephone; data and those that the user may include in the body of the message or through attached documents to evaluate proposals.

For users who make purchases on our website, identifying data: (Name, Surname, user, e-mail, telephone) billing and payment data.

No specially protected categories of data are processed.

For what purpose do we process personal data?

In Roses on the Moon, there are different systems for capturing personal information and I treat the information provided by interested parties for the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

  1. Manage and resolve queries made through contact forms and / or email available on the ¨website¨ relating to general information of ROSES ON THE MOON, related to the services it provides as an expert in digital marketing and specializing in online traffic.
  1. To send Newsletter and/or News, elaborated by ROSES ON THE MOON and promotional information of the services, products or promotions carried out by ROSES ON THE MOON and to offer discounts on your first purchase.
  1. So that you can purchase your digital art products, manage the payment of the same and all the operations related to the contracting of the chosen product. This includes sending follow up emails, replies, invoices, receipts, etc.
  1. To send follow-up SMS or WhatsApp and cart recovery emails, for which we require your consent.

And also, to respond to the following purposes:

  • To manage and resolve queries made through email available on the ¨website¨ related to general information of ROSES ON THE MOON , related to our products, offers and services.
  • To publish on its website some personal data (including personal image), in case they had been obtained by sending reviews or other promotional activity of ROSES ON THE MOON.
  • To promote ROSES ON THE MOON services: For example, if the User leaves his personal information in any of the contact systems, ROSES ON THE MOON can use those data to send him information about its services in case it is required.
  • Customer data will be processed to meet our tax obligations, perform billing, collection processes and sending passwords for access and download of digital products.
  • Also to comply with a legal obligation that requires it, for example, to respond to a legal process or a requirement of a competent control authority.
  • To protect the rights and safety of our Users and third parties, as well as our own.

To support and improve the services offered by this website.

We also collect other non-identifying data that are obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when browsing this site that we detail in the cookie policy

ROSES ON THE MOON, does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it do so in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals can be made, in those cases, consent will be required to users informing the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest security standards.

Other services:

Certain services provided through the website and/or through corporate profiles on social networks in which ROSES ON THE MOON has presence could contain particular conditions with specific data protection clauses, such as the sale of digital art products . It is an essential requirement to read and accept them prior to their participation, which will be informed at all times.

Followers: 

The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of ROSES ON THE MOON, including fan page, will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that applies in each case and previously accepted by the user.  ROSES ON THE MOON, will treat your data for the purposes of properly managing its presence in the social network, reporting activities or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow. 

To comply with our legal obligations: 

  • We will process customer and User data to comply with a legal obligation that requires it, for example, to respond to legal process or a requirement of a competent supervisory authority, such as:
  • To protect the rights and safety of our Users and third parties, as well as our own.
  • Comply with legal requirements, including compliance with court orders, requests and other appropriate legal mechanisms.
  • To provide information to representatives and advisors, including lawyers and tax advisors to help us comply with legal, tax or security requirements.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • Other non-identifying information is also collected that is obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when browsing this website that I detail in the cookie policy.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not ROSES ON THE MOON is processing personal data concerning him/her.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the person concerned,
  • Request its rectification or deletion,
  • Request its cancellation,
  • Request the limitation of its processing,
  • Oppose the processing,
  • Request data portability.

Interested parties may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may object to the processing of their data by ROSES ON THE MOON, at that time, ROSES ON THE MOON, will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. As a data subject, you have the right to receive the personal data concerning you, which you have provided to us and in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

  • The processing is based on consent
  • The data have been provided by the data subject.
  • The processing is carried out by automated means.

When exercising your right to data portability, you have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from controller to controller where technically feasible.

Data subjects also have the right to effective judicial protection and to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if they consider that the processing of personal data concerning them is in breach of the Regulation.

To exercise these rights we have enabled a specific form at info@rosesonthemoon.com.

How long will we keep your data?

The data processed will be kept for as long as the legal terms established for the conservation of data do not expire, if there is a legal obligation to maintain them, or if there is no such legal term, until the interested party requests their deletion or revokes the consent given.

Therefore, the personal data provided will be retained:

  • Customers: As a general rule, the personal data provided by customers will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the purpose of the treatment, that is to say, as long as the commercial relationship with ROSES ON THE MOON is maintained and for the periods required by the applicable regulations; and/or as long as you do not revoke the consent given or request the cancellation/deletion of your data or opposition to treatment, without prejudice to the conservation that may be necessary for the formulation, exercise or defense of potential claims and/or whenever permitted by applicable law.
  • Data of subscribers to our Newsletter: from the time the user subscribes until he/she unsubscribes.
  • Data of users/interested parties who contact us through the web and/or profiles on social networks: from the time the user/interested party and/or his/her legal representative/s gives his/her consent until he/she withdraws it.
  • In other cases, the data will be processed as long as the interested party and/or his/her legal representative/s do not revoke the consent given or request the cancellation/deletion of the data or opposition to the processing.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

In accordance with the uses of personal information, we may disclose your personal information to recipients who help us promote or support our services or the services of our users ("service providers").

All service providers enter into a contract with ROSES ON THE MOON, which protects personal information and restricts the use of any personal information in accordance with this policy.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, ROSES ON THE MOON, shares data with the following service providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Third-party service providers (e.g., credit card processing services, marketing campaign management, website management, email distribution, audits and other similar service providers) in order for them to perform business functions on behalf of Roses on the Moon.

Among them:

Hosting Provider Name: Shopify
Billing tool: Holded
Email marketing tool: Klaviyo
Analytics tools: Google Analytics
Others: Facebook and instagram, Youtube, Google Tag Manager, Google Ads,

Roses on the Moon, informs you that it may carry out processing orders to third parties such as cloud storage services, SEO services, analytics, etc., Such processing orders may require international data transfers, the same always being carried out to countries of the European Union, US privacy shield or that have an adequate level of protection in accordance with current regulations.

Data secrecy and security

Roses on the Moon is committed to the use and treatment of the personal data of users, respecting their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection.

This website includes an SSL certificate. It is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way, that is, the transmission of data between a server and web user, and in feedback, is fully encrypted or encrypted. It also includes anti-spam, anti-phishing and anti-phishing measures.

With respect to the confidentiality of processing, Roses on the Moon, will ensure that any person who is authorized by it to process customer data (including its staff, collaborators and service providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty), having received training in data protection as required by current data protection legislation.

If any Security Incident occurs, upon becoming aware of it, Roses on the Moon shall notify the Customer without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it becomes known or when reasonably requested by the Customer.

Security Notification and Breach Disclosure

Roses on the Moon , assumes reasonable and appropriate measures to protect personal information against loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the risks involved in the processing and the nature of the personal information, however, if Roses on the Moon,  determines that your service data has been misappropriated (including by an employee of ROSES ON THE MOON) has been exposed by a security breach or improperly acquired by a third party, ROSES ON THE MOON will promptly inform you of such security breach, misappropriation or acquisition.

Browsing

When browsing rosesonthemoon.com non-identifying data may be collected, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Non-identifiable data also includes data related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Analytic: We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. All with the goal of providing a more complete service to our users.

Accuracy and Truthfulness of Data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you submit to ROSES ON THE MOON, exonerating Roses on the Moon from any liability in this regard.

The users guarantee and respond, in any case, of the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them properly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

Changes in the privacy policy

Roses on the Moon, reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, ROSES ON THE MOON, will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable notice before their implementation.

Doubts and questions about this policy 

If you have questions about this policy or if you have privacy concerns regarding access to or correction of personal information, you can contact us through my inquiry form or write to us at the following address:

 info@rosesonthemoon.com   

While most access-related questions and issues can be handled quickly, complex requests may require more research and time. In such cases, problems will either be resolved or you will be informed regarding the nature of the problem and appropriate next steps within thirty days.

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Add to WishlistBrowse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop